Staff - SC First Steps

ضيضيتسئµ

Mark Barnes

Director of Administration

Derek Cromwell

Chief Partnership Officer

Chelsea Richard

Chief of Staff

Martha Strickland

4K State Director

Betty Gardiner

Director of Grantmaking and Development

Avian Jones

Human Resources Manager

Beth Moore

Communications Director

Karen Oliver

Early Childhood Advisory Council Program Manager

Kaitlyn Richards

Government Affairs Liaison

Chelsea Adamson

4K Coach

Jonathan Artz

Program Officer

Amanda Bailey

4K Coach

Laura Baker

Early Childhood Advisory Council Communications Coordinator

Iris Ballen-Morant

HIPPY AmeriCorps Member Experience Leader

Emily Bannister

4K Eligibility Specialist

Felicia Battle

4K Coach

Gina Beebe

Parenting Program Manager

Jaiden Branch

Local Partnership Evaluation Coordinator

Brittany Buckner

Administrative Coordinator

Jose Burgos

4K Intern

Tekethia Burrell

Business Manager

Shante Burton

Local Partnership Fiscal Analyst

Annie Cherry

Local Partnership Fiscal Manager

Lakecia Clemons

Local Partnership Fiscal Analyst

Ashlyn Cobia

4K Eligibility Specialist

Amy Coleman

Procurement Coordinator

Kerry McIver Cordan

Health Program Manager

Cierra Crosby

4K Eligibility Specialist

Kimberly Darley

AmeriCorps Member

Elizabeth Dudek

Development Officer

Roddrick Dugger

Evaluation Consultant

LaMyra Sanders Dukes

Program Officer

Alissa Durham

First 5 SC Technical Support Specialist

Cindy Ellis

4K Coach

Micah Ely

4K Data Coordinator

Amy Engle

4K Coach

Esther Fields

Administrative Assistant

Kathy Fitzgerald

Administrative Coordinator

Cindy Galloway

4K Coach

Alex Gathings

Accounting Intern

Benjamin Gibson

4K Eligibility Specialist

Stacy Greenwalt

4K Coach

Julie Greer

4K Coach

Lis Guimaraes

Parenting Program Coordinator

Rachal Hatton-Moore

Two-Generation Systems Manager

Hannah Hayes

Facility Coordinator

Kenna Hoover

4K Language and Literacy Coach

Darcy Huffman

4K Administrative Team Lead

Amira Hulwe

Communications Assistant

Samantha Ingram

4K Outreach Coordinator

Carletta Isreal

Program Officer

Bessie Jacobs

4K Eligibility Specialist

Kristine Jenkins

4K Manager

Andrew Jensen

Compliance Coordinator

Kenya Johnson

AmeriCorps VISTA

Lexi Jones

Evaluation Coordinator

Angelica Jules

4K Fiscal Manager

Beth Kienzlen

Systems Analyst

Janice Kilburn

School Transition Coordinator

Anna Layton

AmeriCorps VISTA

Brandie Maness

4K Coach

Kristen Martocchio

4K Coach

Tawanna Mason

AmeriCorps Member

Joy Mazur

4K Manager

Tyshica McConner

AmeriCorps Program Coordinator

Gahssan Mehmood

Research Assistant

Keith Mickens

AmeriCorps Member Experience Leader

Catherine Nolan

4K Coach

Tiffany Outlaw

4K Coach

Veronica Owens

AmeriCorps Member

Rogers Pender

Child Care Quality Coordinator

Shayla Pettigrew

4K Manager

Towanda Prior

Grants Accountant

Gazi Pritom

Research Assistant

SheKiah Reese

4K Coach

Tia Richardson

Countdown to Kindergarten Intern

Kate Roach

Early Care and Education Program Manager

Delores Rock

Parenting Program Coordinator

Cheryl Scales

Parenting Program Coordinator

Kim Trudell

4K Coach

BJ Tucker

IT Manager

Fotima Tukhtasunova

First Five Intern

Jennifer Williams

4K Coach

Jade Wright

Program Officer

Dorian Young

4K Coach

AmeriCorps service members are an integral part of our team. To learn more about national service at SC First Steps, visit Americorps